IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
March 16th-17th 2020 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Mar 16th to Mar 17th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
Pcm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Iowa
West Fork, Sheffield
Brooklyn-guernsey-malcom Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, Iowa
Lenox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenox, Iowa
Southeast Polk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Eagle Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Grove, Iowa
Murray School Murray Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Murray, Iowa
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
Guthrie Center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guthrie Center, Iowa
Pella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pella, Iowa
Southeast Polk Schools - Pleasant Hill - IA - USATF Club - USATF Iowa
Carlisle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlisle, Iowa
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
St Ansgar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Ansgar, Iowa
Earlham Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Earlham, Iowa
Muscatine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Muscatine, Iowa
Winterset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterset, Iowa
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Holy Trinity Jr-sr Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Madison, Iowa
Pleasant Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bettendorf, Iowa
Roland-Story Middle School
Center Point-urbana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Center Point, Iowa
Linn-mar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Iowa
Thomas Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Nevada High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nevada, Iowa
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Pocahontas Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pocahontas, Iowa
Southwest Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corning, Iowa
Chariton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chariton, Iowa
Madrid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madrid, Iowa
Tipton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipton, Iowa
East Marshall Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Grand, Iowa
Newton Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Iowa
Woodward-granger High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
Anamosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anamosa, Iowa
Indianola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianola, Iowa
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timing Company
Clarion-goldfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Iowa
Maharishi School Of Enlightenment Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Iowa
Underwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Underwood, Iowa
Forest City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest City, Iowa
North Cedar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanwood, Iowa
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ankeny Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Interstate 35 High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Truro, Iowa
Prairie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gowrie, Iowa
Clear Creek Amana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tiffin, Iowa
Marshalltown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshalltown, Iowa
Valley Southwoods Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Fort Dodge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Cedar Falls
Ballard Community Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huxley, Iowa
Iowa Falls - Alden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa Falls, Iowa
Red Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Oak, Iowa
Colfax-mingo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, Iowa
Martensdale-st Marys Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martensdale, Iowa
Wahlert Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Iowa
North Polk Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alleman, Iowa
East Sac County
Baxter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baxter, Iowa
Jefferson-scranton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson, Iowa
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Davis County Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomfield, Iowa
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Wapsie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairbanks, Iowa
Glenwood Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood, Iowa
North-linn Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy Mills, Iowa
Johnston
Belmond-klemme Community Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmond, Iowa
Jesup High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Iowa
Saydel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Decorah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decorah, Iowa
Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Iowa
Waverly-shell Rock Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
DyeStat.com
Gmg Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garwin, Iowa
Norwalk Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, Iowa
Washington
Bondurant-farrar Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bondurant, Iowa
Kingsley-pierson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsley, Iowa
South Hamilton Middle And High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jewell, Iowa
Des Moines Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Urbandale, Iowa
Mount Ayr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ayr, Iowa
Webster City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Webster City, Iowa
Oconee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Watkinsville, Georgia
Graettinger/terril High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Graettinger, Iowa
Panorama High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Panora, Iowa
Waukee
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, Iowa
Knoxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Iowa
South Tama County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tama, Iowa
Dowling Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Invited groups
2015
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
2015 Results - Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Iowa State University, Ames, IA, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Albia
Algona
Ames
Anamosa
Ankeny
Ballard Community
Baxter
Belmond Klemme
BGM Community
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Center Point Urbana
Chariton
Clarion-Goldfield
Clear Creek-Amana
Colfax-Mingo
CR Prairie
Davenport West
Davis County
Decorah Senior
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Dowling Catholic
Eagle Grove
Earlham Community
East Marshall
East Sac County
Forest City
Fort Dodge Senior
Gilbert
Glenwood
GMG
Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr
Griswold
Guthrie Center
Holy Trinity Catholic
Indianola
Interstate 35
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jefferson Scranton
Jesup
Johnston
Kingsley-Pierson
Knoxville
Lenox
Linn-Mar
Madrid
Maharishi Schoolage Enlight
Marshalltown
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mason City
Monticello Senior
Mt Ayr Community
Mt Pleasant
Murray
Muscatine
Nevada
Newton
North Cedar
North Linn Community
North Polk
Norwalk Community
Oconee County
P C M
Panorama Comm
Pella
Pleasant Valley
Pocahontas Area
Prairie Valley
Red Oak
Roland-Story Middle School
Saydel
South Hamilton Com
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Southwest Valley
St Ansgar
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Tipton
Underwood
Valley
Wahlert
Wapsie Valley
Washington
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Fork
Winterset
Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger
Xavier
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pollard, Thomas
12
Gilbert
4:25.42
1
2
VanDraska, Tysen
11
CR Prairie
4:25.60
1
3
Eversmeyer, Brady
12
Muscatine
4:30.75
1
4
Jackson, Alex
12
Fort Dodge Senio
4:31.04
1
5
Rinn, Greg
Valley
4:31.15
1
6
Zimmer, David
12
Pleasant Valley
4:32.92
1
7
Smith, Zachary
11
Johnston
4:34.86
1
8
Hjelle, Bo
9
Algona
4:37.05
1
9
Warner, Eldon
12
Thomas Jefferson
4:37.73
1
10
Emmanuel, Ross
11
Maharishi School
4:39.96
1
11
Marquez, Hiram
12
Cedar Falls
4:40.33
1
12
Yanek, Nick
9
Pleasant Valley
4:40.60
1
13
Wood, Tanner
11
Abraham Lincoln
4:44.47
1
14
Murphy, Ryan
10
Linn-Mar
4:44.63
1
15
Twedt, Peyton
12
West Fork
4:46.02
1
16
Kohut-Jackson, Luke
12
Ballard Communit
4:48.59
2
17
Sanders, Nathan
10
Waukee
4:48.78
2
18
Combs, Tyler
11
Indianola
4:49.16
2
19
Lewis, Jackson
10
Waukee
4:49.22
2
20
Schultzen, Ethan
11
Kingsley-Pierson
4:49.62
2
21
Thompson, Thomas
12
Fort Dodge Senio
4:50.49
2
22
Hansen, Jake
10
West Fork
4:50.73
1
23
LeRette, Logan
12
Red Oak
4:52.88
2
24
Kirk, Trevor
Valley
4:53.27
1
25
Keller, Blake
9
South Tama Count
4:53.51
2
26
Nochvay, Oleg
11
Indianola
4:54.27
2
27
Holst, Riley
12
North Cedar
4:56.98
2
28
Steffens, Cam
10
CR Prairie
4:57.29
2
29
Whitham, Owen
11
Gilbert
4:57.41
2
30
Omar, Abdisalem
11
Theodore Rooseve
4:57.49
2
31
Osborn, Connor
9
Thomas Jefferson
4:58.91
3
32
Pelzer, Matt
11
Tipton
4:58.91
3
33
Schepanski, Kyle
11
Anamosa
4:59.09
2
34
Perera, Vishal
12
Dowling Catholic
4:59.12
3
35
Gearhart, Seb
10
Cedar Falls
5:01.57
1
36
Anderson, Trevor
11
Mt Ayr Community
5:01.84
4
37
Secrest, Eric
11
Southeast Polk
5:02.87
4
38
McAtee, Maverick
12
P C M
5:03.01
3
39
Vos, Isaac
10
Pella
5:04.35
4
40
Ricke, Caleb
11
Pocahontas Area
5:04.79
3
41
Gansen, Kyle
11
Linn-Mar
5:05.38
3
42
Smith, Matt
12
GMG
5:05.56
2
43
Shellabarger, David
9
Algona
5:08.90
3
44
Ramus, Tayler
12
Bondurant-Farrar
5:09.19
4
45
Town, Jordan
10
Maharishi School
5:09.46
4
46
Courtney, Sam
11
Guthrie Center
5:09.69
3
47
Houtz, Adam
9
Pella
5:11.02
4
48
Mixdorf, Jay
10
Ankeny
5:11.29
2
49
Carney, Tyler
9
Ames
5:11.36
3
50
Sloan, Ian
12
Mason City
5:11.42
3
51
Hovenga, Grady
9
Forest City
5:12.16
4
52
Gray, Cuentin
12
Glenwood
5:12.35
3
53
Sams, Noah
9
Anamosa
5:13.27
3
54
Baack, Nic
9
Carlisle
5:15.73
3
55
McVicker, Jason
12
Webster City
5:16.53
3
56
Marshall, Colton
11
Johnston
5:17.97
3
57
Todey, Brian
10
Ames
5:18.76
4
58
Mason, Alex
11
Marshalltown
5:19.54
3
59
Latteyer, Connor
12
Center Point Urb
5:19.65
3
60
Fuessley, Zach
12
Center Point Urb
5:19.70
3
61
Behnkendorf, Gage
10
Eagle Grove
5:20.32
4
62
Ingels, William
9
Glenwood
5:20.44
3
63
Babcock, Jacob
11
Ankeny
5:20.96
2
64
Rupe, Ben
10
North Polk
5:21.40
4
65
Deerberg, Bryce
9
Tipton
5:21.70
4
66
Roepsch, Justin
12
Saydel
5:23.02
4
67
Dirks, Justin
12
Monticello Senio
5:23.05
4
68
Foster, Landon
10
Guthrie Center
5:24.33
4
69
Weeks, Tyler
12
Iowa Falls
5:24.65
3
70
Sievers, Blake
9
Roland-Story Mid
5:25.04
4
71
Tompson, Ian
9
Woodward-Granger
5:25.23
4
72
Secrest, Jason
9
Southeast Polk
5:25.91
4
73
Walker, Kole
11
Saydel
5:27.41
4
74
McKibbin, Tyler
10
Albia
5:29.03
4
75
Mapes, Austin
10
Des Moines East
5:29.61
5
76
Sundall, Eric
10
Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr
5:29.82
4
77
Hageman, Reese
10
Marshalltown
5:30.04
4
78
Segerstrom, Noah
10
Forest City
5:30.73
3
79
Townsend, Caleb
9
Bondurant-Farrar
5:31.06
5
80
Acevedo, Zach
11
Abraham Lincoln
5:31.47
3
81
Bruder, Matt
10
Ankeny
5:33.52
4
82
Brown, Clayton
12
Colfax-Mingo
5:33.60
5
83
Harrison, Bailey
11
Adel-Desoto-Minb
5:34.50
5
84
Morris, Neiko
12
Woodward Academy
5:35.65
5
85
Porter, Kyle
10
Webster City
5:36.51
5
86
Rassavong, Albert
10
Des Moines North
5:37.11
5
87
Shannon, Cole
9
Madrid
5:37.82
4
88
Anderson, Quentin
10
Madrid
5:38.89
5
89
Harrah, Alex
9
Clarion-Goldfiel
5:39.69
5
90
Jennett, Mitchell
10
Mt Ayr Community
5:42.27
4
91
Reis, Clayton
10
Pocahontas Area
5:42.40
5
92
Buehrer, Jacob
11
Colfax-Mingo
5:43.63
3
93
Frenz, Nick
12
Mason City
5:44.94
2
94
Carpenter, Chandler
11
Davenport West
5:49.42
5
95
Thomas, Christian
12
Davenport West
5:49.65
4
96
Klaver, Hayden
9
Clarion-Goldfiel
5:50.13
5
97
Barkayoko, Abraham
9
Des Moines North
5:50.21
5
98
Reinke, Christian
12
Woodward Academy
5:50.29
5
99
Allen, Zach
11
North Polk
5:50.77
4
100
Carlson, Josh
11
Prairie Valley
5:51.95
5
101
Smith, Kevin
11
Des Moines Hoove
5:51.97
5
102
Jordan, Gage
9
Des Moines East
5:52.39
5
103
Doran, Brenden
12
Ankeny
5:56.75
5
104
Kelley, Gade
9
North Cedar
5:59.81
4
105
Eldridge, Ethan
12
Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr
6:03.03
5
106
Gurnett, Dustin
12
Prairie Valley
6:03.15
5
107
Koster, Blayne
11
GMG
6:05.82
5
108
Krukow, Carter
9
Iowa Falls
6:05.91
5
109
Sherwood, Louis
12
Woodward-Granger
6:07.04
5
110
Jayne, Nathan
12
Adel-Desoto-Minb
6:07.56
4
111
Tembe, Vella
11
Des Moines Hoove
6:08.41
5
112
Cahalan, Bradan
10
Eagle Grove
6:11.22
5
113
Estrella, Ed
12
Lenox
6:28.70
5
--
Wood, Tanner
11
Abraham Lincoln
DNS
1
--
Roland, John
10
Muscatine
DNS
3
--
Still, Alec
10
Kingsley-Pierson
DNS
1
--
Riesberg, Skyler
11
Dowling Catholic
DNS
2
--
Filloon, Hunter
9
South Tama Count
DNS
3
--
Manternach, Derek
11
Monticello Senio
DNS
2
--
Omar, Abdiabraham
10
Theodore Rooseve
DNS
2
--
McAtee, Maverick
12
P C M
DNS
3
--
Sunberg, Josh
12
Red Oak
DNS
2
--
Been, Nathan
10
Belmond Klemme
DNS
5
--
Rolland, Michael
12
Belmond Klemme
DNS
4
--
Acevedo, Zach
11
Abraham Lincoln
DNS
3
--
Pasut, Tyler
12
Albia
DNS
4
--
Carter, Chad
12
Carlisle
DNS
2
--
Blom, Richard
12
Colfax-Mingo
SCR
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
592482 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
,
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
,
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
,
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#high-school-indoor-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!