IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
March 16th-17th 2020 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Mar 16th to Mar 17th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Nevada High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nevada, Iowa
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Pocahontas Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pocahontas, Iowa
Southwest Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corning, Iowa
Chariton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chariton, Iowa
Madrid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madrid, Iowa
Tipton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipton, Iowa
East Marshall Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Grand, Iowa
Newton Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, Iowa
Woodward-granger High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
Anamosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anamosa, Iowa
Indianola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianola, Iowa
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timing Company
Clarion-goldfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Iowa
Maharishi School Of Enlightenment Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Iowa
Underwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Underwood, Iowa
Forest City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest City, Iowa
North Cedar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanwood, Iowa
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ankeny Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Interstate 35 High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Truro, Iowa
Prairie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gowrie, Iowa
Clear Creek Amana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tiffin, Iowa
Marshalltown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshalltown, Iowa
Valley Southwoods Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Fort Dodge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Cedar Falls
Ballard Community Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huxley, Iowa
Iowa Falls - Alden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa Falls, Iowa
Red Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Oak, Iowa
Colfax-mingo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, Iowa
Martensdale-st Marys Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martensdale, Iowa
Wahlert Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dubuque, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Iowa
North Polk Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alleman, Iowa
East Sac County
Baxter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baxter, Iowa
Jefferson-scranton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson, Iowa
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Davis County Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomfield, Iowa
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Wapsie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairbanks, Iowa
Glenwood Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood, Iowa
North-linn Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy Mills, Iowa
Johnston
Belmond-klemme Community Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmond, Iowa
Jesup High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Iowa
Saydel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Decorah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Decorah, Iowa
Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Iowa
Waverly-shell Rock Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
DyeStat.com
Gmg Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garwin, Iowa
Norwalk Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, Iowa
Washington
Bondurant-farrar Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bondurant, Iowa
Kingsley-pierson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsley, Iowa
South Hamilton Middle And High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jewell, Iowa
Des Moines Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Urbandale, Iowa
Mount Ayr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ayr, Iowa
Webster City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Webster City, Iowa
Oconee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Watkinsville, Georgia
Graettinger/terril High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Graettinger, Iowa
Panorama High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Panora, Iowa
Waukee
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, Iowa
Knoxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Iowa
South Tama County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tama, Iowa
Dowling Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
Pcm High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Iowa
West Fork, Sheffield
Brooklyn-guernsey-malcom Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, Iowa
Lenox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenox, Iowa
Southeast Polk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Eagle Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Grove, Iowa
Murray School Murray Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Murray, Iowa
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
Guthrie Center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guthrie Center, Iowa
Pella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pella, Iowa
Southeast Polk Schools - Pleasant Hill - IA - USATF Club - USATF Iowa
Carlisle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlisle, Iowa
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
St Ansgar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Ansgar, Iowa
Earlham Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Earlham, Iowa
Muscatine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Muscatine, Iowa
Winterset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterset, Iowa
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Holy Trinity Jr-sr Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Madison, Iowa
Pleasant Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bettendorf, Iowa
Roland-Story Middle School
Center Point-urbana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Center Point, Iowa
Linn-mar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Iowa
Thomas Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Invited groups
2015
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
2015 Results - Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Iowa State University, Ames, IA, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Albia
Algona
Ames
Anamosa
Ankeny
Ballard Community
Baxter
Belmond Klemme
BGM Community
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Cedar Falls
Center Point Urbana
Chariton
Clarion-Goldfield
Clear Creek-Amana
Colfax-Mingo
CR Prairie
Davenport West
Davis County
Decorah Senior
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Dowling Catholic
Eagle Grove
Earlham Community
East Marshall
East Sac County
Forest City
Fort Dodge Senior
Gilbert
Glenwood
GMG
Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr
Griswold
Guthrie Center
Holy Trinity Catholic
Indianola
Interstate 35
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jefferson Scranton
Jesup
Johnston
Kingsley-Pierson
Knoxville
Lenox
Linn-Mar
Madrid
Maharishi Schoolage Enlight
Marshalltown
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mason City
Monticello Senior
Mt Ayr Community
Mt Pleasant
Murray
Muscatine
Nevada
Newton
North Cedar
North Linn Community
North Polk
Norwalk Community
Oconee County
P C M
Panorama Comm
Pella
Pleasant Valley
Pocahontas Area
Prairie Valley
Red Oak
Roland-Story Middle School
Saydel
South Hamilton Com
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Southwest Valley
St Ansgar
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Tipton
Underwood
Valley
Wahlert
Wapsie Valley
Washington
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Fork
Winterset
Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger
Xavier
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Nicole
12
North Linn Commu
2:17.85
1
2
Lewis, Erika
12
Waukee
2:18.73
1
3
Halfman, Natalie
12
St Ansgar
2:19.43
1
4
Winke, Jordan
10
Albia
2:21.68
1
5
Mueller, Brianna
11
Adel-Desoto-Minb
2:22.08
1
6
Saville, Hanna
10
Linn-Mar
2:24.08
1
7
Schneider, Brett
9
Holy Trinity Cat
2:26.83
2
8
Pollard, Maggie
9
Gilbert
2:27.39
2
9
Saville, Maddie
12
Linn-Mar
2:27.49
1
10
Weiss, Ryan
10
Ames
2:27.90
1
11
Stevens, Ashley
12
Des Moines Chris
2:28.27
1
12
Skopec, Jessie
10
Iowa City West
2:28.59
1
13
Musser, Abby
12
Woodward-Granger
2:30.22
1
14
Blommers, Kelcey
10
Pella
2:30.82
2
15
Laird, Maggie
10
Waukee
2:30.93
1
16
Fluit, Allyssa
11
Southeast Polk
2:31.86
2
17
Swain, Taryn
9
Johnston
2:34.11
3
18
Howardson, Sierra
9
Holy Trinity Cat
2:34.92
2
19
Murray, Taylor
9
Mt Pleasant
2:36.16
3
20
Rittgers, Erica
11
Prairie Valley
2:36.51
2
21
Glendenning, Blair
10
Mt Ayr Community
2:36.86
4
22
Galligan, Jenna
9
Decorah Senior
2:37.53
2
23
Hegstad, Brittany
10
Ankeny
2:37.90
2
24
Burdt, Erin
12
Ankeny
2:37.97
2
25
Ita, Natalie
12
Mt Pleasant
2:40.20
3
26
Zimmerman, Rachel
11
North Polk
2:40.46
3
27
Hjerleid, Payton
10
Decorah Senior
2:40.88
2
28
Kromminga, Sandra
12
Johnston
2:41.04
2
29
Willemssen, Jayme
9
Waverly-Shell Ro
2:42.50
4
30
Tice, Rachael
12
East Sac County
2:42.99
3
31
Potter, Maggie
10
North Polk
2:43.05
4
32
Mueller, Ellise
9
Adel-Desoto-Minb
2:44.11
3
33
Johnson, Eme
12
Jefferson Scrant
2:44.40
2
34
Kemp, Sophie
10
Boone
2:44.64
3
35
Wessling, Jolee
12
Jefferson Scrant
2:45.38
2
36
Allen, Morgan
11
Earlham Communit
2:45.95
3
37
Larkins, Rachel
9
Southeast Polk
2:46.49
2
38
Holub, Mallory
10
North Linn Commu
2:46.67
4
39
Johnson, Haley
9
Webster City
2:47.50
3
40
Wilkening, Kyla
9
GMG
2:47.52
4
41
Hobbs, Morgan
9
Forest City
2:47.89
3
42
Eckenrod, Haley
12
Waverly-Shell Ro
2:47.91
3
43
Hickman, Caylie
9
Mt Ayr Community
2:48.12
4
44
Henderson, Avery
9
CR Prairie
2:48.88
4
45
Robran, Alex
9
Ankeny
2:49.42
4
46
Cary, Carson
12
Theodore Rooseve
2:50.07
4
47
Dewell, Caitlin
11
Nevada
2:50.23
2
48
Peterson, Elissa
9
Ankeny
2:50.52
4
49
Evans, Kaitlyn
10
Pleasant Valley
2:51.03
5
50
Larson, Carter
11
Baxter
2:51.28
4
51
Knedler, Nicole
9
Pleasant Valley
2:51.79
5
52
Curphy, Carrington
10
East Marshall
2:52.15
5
53
Earles, Megan
9
Colfax-Mingo
2:52.20
6
54
Rohrer, Rylie
10
BGM Community
2:52.22
5
55
Smith, Baylee
9
P C M
2:52.56
3
56
Warnke, Mara
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
2:52.75
4
57
Loew, Becca
Madrid
2:52.77
4
58
Verwers, Riley
Martensdale-St.
2:52.84
4
59
York-Morris, Kelsie
9
South Tama Count
2:52.87
5
60
Garcia, Nadine
9
Des Moines Hoove
2:54.06
5
61
Ubben, MaeAnna
12
Iowa Falls
2:57.12
4
62
Means, Kelsey
12
Southwest Valley
2:57.34
3
63
Jaimison, Riley
10
Woodward-Granger
2:57.34
5
64
Kohoutek, Jenna
11
CR Prairie
2:58.75
3
65
Bales, Ryanna
12
Mason City
2:59.01
4
66
Johnson, Meleah
9
Clarion-Goldfiel
2:59.30
4
67
Gronewold, Brittany
12
Des Moines East
3:00.46
4
68
Courtney, Rachel
10
Guthrie Center
3:01.28
6
69
Scales, Darya
12
Des Moines North
3:01.52
6
70
Elijah, Alyssa
9
Tipton
3:01.56
5
71
Doyle, Mahala
10
South Tama Count
3:01.82
5
72
Flaws, Ashley
11
Webster City
3:02.08
3
73
Fuller, Elizabeth
10
Southwest Valley
3:03.50
4
74
Hansen, Laura
12
North Cedar
3:03.97
6
75
Scott, Sara
9
Carlisle
3:04.45
6
76
Pottridge, Jessica
11
Pella
3:04.50
6
77
Summerfield, Allison
10
Chariton
3:04.66
6
78
Butts, Kylie
Martensdale-St.
3:05.49
4
79
Ganzeveld, Dakota
9
Fort Dodge Senio
3:05.59
5
80
Pani, Margherita
12
Thomas Jefferson
3:06.68
5
81
Condon, Veronica
10
Baxter
3:07.68
5
82
Murphy, Stella
9
Theodore Rooseve
3:07.70
6
83
Roseland, Holly
10
East Marshall
3:07.81
5
84
Alexander, Kayla
11
Mason City
3:08.38
5
85
Botterbrodt, Kayla
10
Newton
3:10.03
6
86
Craig, Cassie
12
Colfax-Mingo
3:11.23
6
87
Pena, LeAnn
11
Boone
3:13.86
6
88
Sholar, Julie
Madrid
3:15.38
6
89
Benscooter, Gretchen
9
Marshalltown
3:16.31
6
90
Geneser, Dani
9
Earlham Communit
3:18.95
5
91
Rich, Alexa
10
Chariton
3:19.10
5
92
Reyes, Angelica
10
Des Moines North
3:20.15
6
93
Cullen, Nicole
9
Clear Creek-Aman
3:20.95
6
94
Lucio, Ashley
12
Lenox
3:21.03
6
95
Miller, Mandie
9
Iowa Falls
3:23.49
6
96
Harless, Peyton
10
Bondurant-Farrar
3:30.92
6
--
Moore, Olivia
10
Iowa City West
DNS
1
--
Kingston, Morgan
12
Forest City
DNS
2
--
Topham, Rebekah
12
Griswold
DNS
1
--
Wallace, Halee
9
Lenox
DNS
5
--
Nebel, Megan
9
Fort Dodge Senio
DNS
5
--
Peacock, Merissa
10
Des Moines East
DNS
6
--
Booton, Brittany
9
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
5
--
Flippin, Alyx
12
Griswold
DNS
4
--
Larsen, Thao
9
Des Moines Hoove
DNS
6
--
Marshall, Madison
12
North Cedar
DNS
5
--
Nissen, Sam
11
East Sac County
DNS
5
--
Coen, Grace
11
Newton
DNS
1
--
Myers, Hannah
11
South Hamilton C
DNS
4
--
Molloy, Lora
9
South Hamilton C
DNS
6
--
Saire, Amie
11
Maharishi School
DNS
3
--
Emmanuel, Bridgette
9
Maharishi School
DNS
3
--
Shields, Kylie
9
Murray
DNS
6
--
Gomez, Daisy
11
Marshalltown
DNS
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
592482 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
,
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
,
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
,
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#high-school-indoor-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!