IA Home
A.net/IA
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
March 16th-17th 2020 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 12th to Mar 13th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Eddyville-blakesburg Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eddyville, Iowa
Newman Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Valley Southwoods Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boone, Iowa
Harlan Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harlan, Iowa
Ottumwa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottumwa, Iowa
Woodward-granger High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodward, Iowa
Creston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Iowa
Madrid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madrid, Iowa
Saydel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Albia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albia, Iowa
Forest City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest City, Iowa
North Butler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greene, Iowa
Wapello Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wapello, Iowa
Burlington Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Iowa
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, Iowa
Panorama High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Panora, Iowa
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Dallas Center-grimes Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grimes, Iowa
Marshalltown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marshalltown, Iowa
South Tama County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tama, Iowa
Algona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Fort Dodge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
North Cedar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stanwood, Iowa
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherokee, Iowa
Cal Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Latimer, Iowa
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Pella High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pella, Iowa
Unattached
Danville Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danville, Iowa
Martensdale-st Marys Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martensdale, Iowa
Southeast Polk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Ames High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Fort Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Madison, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Waverly-shell Rock Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, Iowa
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Iowa
Indianola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Indianola, Iowa
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perry, Iowa
Cascade, Western Dubuque
Denver Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Iowa
Mason City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mason City, Iowa
Southeast Warren Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty Center, Iowa
Anamosa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anamosa, Iowa
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Iowa
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Webster City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Webster City, Iowa
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Donnellson, Iowa
Iowa City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Pleasant Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bettendorf, Iowa
East Sac County
Des Moines Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Urbandale, Iowa
Montezuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montezuma, Iowa
St Edmond Catholic Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
Ankeny Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Glenwood Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood, Iowa
North Mahaska Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Sharon, Iowa
West Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Branch, Iowa
Chariton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chariton, Iowa
Iowa Falls - Alden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa Falls, Iowa
Pocahontas Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pocahontas, Iowa
Johnston
Dowling Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Des Moines, Iowa
Monticello High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Iowa
Thomas Jefferson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Baxter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baxter, Iowa
Glidden-ralston Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glidden, Iowa
North Polk Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alleman, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Davenport, Iowa
Clarion-goldfield Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Iowa
Jefferson-scranton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jefferson, Iowa
Prairie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Spirit Lake Park
Eagle Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eagle Grove, Iowa
Mount Ayr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ayr, Iowa
Tipton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tipton, Iowa
Bcluw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Conrad, Iowa
Gmg Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garwin, Iowa
Northeast Hamilton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blairsburg, Iowa
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Clarke Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Osceola, Iowa
Jesup High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jesup, Iowa
Prairie Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gowrie, Iowa
Waukee
Clear Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeport, California
Earlham Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Earlham, Iowa
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Tri-center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neola, Iowa
Bettendorf High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bettendorf, Iowa
Griswold Middle/high School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Iowa
Norwalk Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, Iowa
West Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Liberty, Iowa
Clear Creek Amana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tiffin, Iowa
Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Riverside Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, Iowa
West Fork, Sheffield
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
Murray School Murray Jr/sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Murray, Iowa
Underwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Underwood, Iowa
Bishop Garrigan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Algona, Iowa
Guthrie Center High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guthrie Center, Iowa
Ogden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Iowa
Iowa City West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Colfax-mingo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, Iowa
Linn-mar High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion, Iowa
Roland-story High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Story City, Iowa
South Hardin
A-h-s-t High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avoca, Iowa
East Marshall Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Grand, Iowa
Nevada High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nevada, Iowa
Urbandale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Urbandale, Iowa
Bondurant-farrar Jr-sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bondurant, Iowa
Hampton-dumont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Iowa
Okoboji High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford, Iowa
Woodbine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbine, Iowa
Corning High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corning, Iowa
Lisbon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lisbon, Iowa
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Des Moines, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Invited groups
2012
Iowa State High School Classic
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12, 2012 to Mar 13, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A-H-s-t
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Albia
Algona
Ames
Anamosa
Ankeny
Baxter
BCLUW
Bettendorf
Bishop Garrigan
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Burlington
Cal-Dows
Cascade High
Centerville
Central Lee
Chariton
Clarion-Goldfield
Clarke Community
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
Corning Community
CR Prairie
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes Com
Danville
Davenport West
Denver
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Dowling Catholic
Eagle Grove
Earlham Community
East Marshall
East Sac County
Eddyville-Blakesburg
Forest City
Fort Dodge Senior
Fort Madison
Gilbert
Glenwood
Glidden-Ralston
GMG
Griswold
Guthrie Center
Hampton-Dumont
Harlan Community
Highland Community
Indianola
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jefferson Scranton
Jesup
Johnston
Linn-Mar
Lisbon
Madrid
Marshalltown
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mason City
Montezuma Comm
Monticello Senior
Mt Ayr Community
Mt Pleasant
Murray
Nevada
Newman Catholic
North Butler
North Cedar
North Mahaska
North Polk
Northeast
Norwalk Community
Ogden Community
Okoboji Community
Ottumwa
Panorama Comm
Pella
Perry
Pleasant Valley
Pocahontas Area
Prairie Valley
Riverside
Roland-Story Com
Saydel
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
South Hardin
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Southeast Warren
Spirit Lake Park High
St Edmond
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Tipton
Tri-Center
Unattached
Underwood
Urbandale
Valley
Wapello
Washington
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Branch
West Fork
West Liberty
Woodbine Community
Woodward-Granger
Xavier
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Decker, Cole
12
Dowling Catholic
9:27.88
6
2
Butler, Matt
12
Bettendorf
9:34.68
6
3
Anderson, Ben
11
Valley
9:36.19
6
4
DeRocher, Jeff
11
Dowling Catholic
9:38.94
6
5
Moser, Bennett
12
Wapello
9:44.38
6
6
Byers, Keith
12
Spirit Lake Park
9:46.43
6
7
Austin, Chandler
10
Boone
9:47.26
6
8
Evans, Josh
10
Linn-Mar
9:49.80
6
9
Drake, Caleb
11
Pleasant Valley
9:59.65
6
10
Wattier, Riley
12
Waukee
10:00.84
6
11
Smock, Conner
12
Lisbon
10:01.90
6
1
Meier, Albert
10
Boone
10:04.11
5
12
Pritts, Mitch
10
CR Prairie
10:05.11
6
1
Kirchoff, Shane
12
Denver
10:08.22
4
2
Hershey, Alex
12
Johnston
10:09.03
5
3
Ortega, Adrian
11
Davenport West
10:10.13
5
13
Norris, Will
11
Spirit Lake Park
10:10.68
6
14
Pollard, Thomas
9
Gilbert
10:13.06
6
4
Wanders, Tanner
12
North Mahaska
10:14.08
5
5
Soto, Dan
9
Valley
10:15.77
5
5
Hanlin, Lucas
10
Central Lee
10:15.77
5
15
Storjohann, Levi
12
BCLUW
10:17.41
6
16
Meyer, Tony
12
Pleasant Valley
10:18.50
6
17
Subra, Thad
12
North Polk
10:19.10
6
7
Schueler, Ben
12
Xavier
10:19.94
5
8
Borgestad, Brennan
10
Waukee
10:20.42
5
18
McConnell, Cody
10
Ottumwa
10:21.05
6
9
Jones, Evan
11
Pella
10:21.92
5
10
Rice, David
10
Johnston
10:22.36
5
1
Dalton, Adam
12
Newman Catholic
10:23.81
1
11
Reel, Seth
11
St Edmond
10:24.12
5
12
Fitzsimmons, Keegan
11
Pella
10:25.12
5
2
Hamilton, Chase
12
West Liberty
10:29.03
4
3
Talbert, Daniel
11
Marshalltown
10:31.88
4
4
Hilsabeck, Joe
11
Okoboji Communit
10:35.61
4
13
Suttie, Grant
11
Theodore Rooseve
10:38.99
5
5
Poston, Daniel
12
Sioux City North
10:39.67
4
6
Huling, Chris
11
Hampton-Dumont
10:43.87
4
7
Kinley, Anthony
10
Monticello Senio
10:45.06
4
1
Franzen, Derek
12
Denver
10:46.03
3
8
Jarvis, Dan
12
Pocahontas Area
10:50.17
4
2
Beers, Gage
12
Clarke Community
10:51.78
3
9
Pellegrino, Ethan
11
Southeast Polk
10:52.02
4
1
Kubrak, Thomas
10
Bondurant-Farrar
10:53.93
2
14
Nelson, Brandon
11
South Tama Count
10:57.05
5
2
Miller, Ryan
12
Urbandale
10:59.69
2
10
Waite, Zach
11
CR Prairie
11:01.02
4
15
Bickham, Bryce
10
Indianola
11:04.13
5
3
Simmons, Hunter
10
Panorama Comm
11:05.90
3
4
Ullmann, Chad
10
Forest City
11:06.58
3
5
Pape, Daniel
11
Xavier
11:09.87
3
2
Vonderlinde, Kyle
9
Theodore Rooseve
11:10.41
1
11
McMichael, Sam
9
Abraham Lincoln
11:11.53
4
6
Beyer, Kyle
10
Ankeny
11:11.58
3
12
Jones, Nate
11
Indianola
11:11.73
4
7
Rowley, Josh
11
Des Moines Chris
11:13.50
3
8
Oosterik, Pascal
12
Glenwood
11:13.89
3
9
Sandberg, Ryley
10
North Polk
11:14.17
3
16
Laird, Andrew
12
Webster City
11:14.61
5
13
Baker, Jacob
12
Clear Lake
11:19.03
4
3
Duit, Trey
10
Bondurant-Farrar
11:19.29
2
10
Eden, Matt
11
Highland Communi
11:22.83
3
14
McGlade, Kyle
12
Thomas Jefferson
11:23.27
4
11
Pelzer, Scott
11
Tipton
11:24.81
3
3
Pfau, Keegan
9
Perry
11:25.79
1
4
Maloney, Jarid
12
Nevada
11:26.81
2
5
Mahoney, Cullen
11
Ankeny
11:27.35
2
15
Morningstar, Caleb
11
Lisbon
11:27.96
4
12
Youngbear, Surrell
10
South Tama Count
11:30.02
3
16
Simpson, Jacob
11
Jefferson Scrant
11:31.26
4
4
Bourland, Ben
10
Des Moines Hoove
11:33.19
1
6
Anderson, JD
11
Albia
11:33.19
2
5
Mc Evoy, Casey
10
St Edmond
11:34.46
1
7
Fluegge, Eric
9
Des Moines Chris
11:37.89
2
13
Bacus, Nick
12
Davenport West
11:39.85
3
8
Schmidt, Alan
9
Earlham Communit
11:40.44
2
6
Stein, Austin
9
Clarion-Goldfiel
11:43.01
1
9
Cobb, Josh
12
Panorama Comm
11:44.06
2
10
Smith, Tanner
9
Abraham Lincoln
11:45.37
2
11
Schmitz, Nick
Ames
11:46.13
2
14
Kuhnle, Tyler
12
Iowa Falls
11:46.79
3
7
Schlichte, David
9
Clarke Community
11:47.10
1
8
Figgins, Jake
10
Saydel
11:47.64
1
9
Washington, Jon
12
Eagle Grove
11:48.30
1
12
Rusk, Shadoe
12
Colfax-Mingo
11:52.33
2
13
Gray, Cuentin
9
Glenwood
11:52.55
2
14
Rieks, Curtis
12
Iowa Falls
11:57.60
2
17
Aaron, Ward
11
Baxter
11:58.95
4
18
Thomas, Mike
12
Des Moines East
12:01.23
4
15
Kraninger, Colby
10
Okoboji Communit
12:01.81
2
15
Lux, Jadon
11
Washington
12:02.19
3
19
Powders, Matt
10
Thomas Jefferson
12:02.57
4
16
Peterson, Ryan
9
Sioux City North
12:02.99
3
16
Madren, Logan
10
Earlham Communit
12:08.28
2
17
Devan, Cameron
11
Des Moines East
12:15.18
3
10
Akuk, Atem
9
Perry
12:21.71
1
11
Mark, Deutsch
9
Baxter
12:22.00
1
17
Schmidt, Nathan
11
Algona
12:31.75
2
18
Westphal, Duncan
9
Nevada
12:36.91
2
19
King, Cody
11
South Hardin
12:37.95
2
12
Garrison, Matt
11
Eagle Grove
14:09.30
1
13
Baade, Zakk
9
South Hardin
15:52.14
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
637809 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
126 shares:
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
,
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
,
A-h-s-t High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avoca, Iowa
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#iowa
#state
#high
#school
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!