IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
March 16th-17th 2020 Ames, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Search
2012 Results - Iowa State High School Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 12th 2012, 9:20pm
Comments
Iowa State High School Classic
Mar 12, 2012 to Mar 13, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A-H-s-t
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
Albia
Algona
Ames
Anamosa
Ankeny
Baxter
BCLUW
Bettendorf
Bishop Garrigan
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Burlington
Cal-Dows
Cascade High
Centerville
Central Lee
Chariton
Clarion-Goldfield
Clarke Community
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Lake
Colfax-Mingo
Corning Community
CR Prairie
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes Com
Danville
Davenport West
Denver
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines North
Dowling Catholic
Eagle Grove
Earlham Community
East Marshall
East Sac County
Eddyville-Blakesburg
Forest City
Fort Dodge Senior
Fort Madison
Gilbert
Glenwood
Glidden-Ralston
GMG
Griswold
Guthrie Center
Hampton-Dumont
Harlan Community
Highland Community
Indianola
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Iowa Falls
Jefferson Scranton
Jesup
Johnston
Linn-Mar
Lisbon
Madrid
Marshalltown
Martensdale-St. Marys
Mason City
Montezuma Comm
Monticello Senior
Mt Ayr Community
Mt Pleasant
Murray
Nevada
Newman Catholic
North Butler
North Cedar
North Mahaska
North Polk
Northeast
Norwalk Community
Ogden Community
Okoboji Community
Ottumwa
Panorama Comm
Pella
Perry
Pleasant Valley
Pocahontas Area
Prairie Valley
Riverside
Roland-Story Com
Saydel
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
South Hardin
South Tama County
Southeast Polk
Southeast Warren
Spirit Lake Park High
St Edmond
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Tipton
Tri-Center
Unattached
Underwood
Urbandale
Valley
Wapello
Washington
Waukee
Waverly-Shell Rock
Webster City
West Branch
West Fork
West Liberty
Woodbine Community
Woodward-Granger
Xavier
|
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Jason
11
Dowling Catholic
4:20.54
1
2
Nuehring, Kyle
12
Waukee
4:23.47
1
3
Evans, Josh
10
Linn-Mar
4:30.77
1
1
Wahlig, Brian
11
Dowling Catholic
4:32.99
2
4
Abrams, Mark
12
Glenwood
4:33.02
1
5
Smock, Conner
12
Lisbon
4:34.28
1
6
Krpan, Tyler
12
Indianola
4:34.32
1
7
Kolacia, Nate
12
St Edmond
4:35.56
1
8
Schulze, Jordan
11
Indianola
4:35.60
1
2
Grissom, Koelten
12
Valley
4:37.01
2
3
Wierson, Grant
12
Urbandale
4:37.35
2
9
Anderson, Ben
11
Valley
4:37.42
1
4
Krohnke, Austin
10
Waukee
4:38.83
2
5
McElhiney, Sam
11
Pleasant Valley
4:39.10
2
6
Moser, Bennett
12
Wapello
4:39.60
2
7
Ellenbecker, Brady
10
South Tama Count
4:40.08
2
8
Grabau, Chase
11
Linn-Mar
4:41.82
2
10
Gerber, Dain
11
Anamosa
4:42.02
1
9
Nichols, Rane
10
Davenport West
4:42.29
2
11
Harjes, Seth
12
North Polk
4:42.30
1
10
Zimmer, David
9
Pleasant Valley
4:43.89
2
11
Schreck, Chris
10
Ankeny
4:44.12
2
1
Suttie, Grant
11
Theodore Rooseve
4:44.74
3
2
Ortega, Adrian
11
Davenport West
4:46.63
3
12
Westlake, Connor
10
Johnston
4:47.50
2
3
Hamilton, Chase
12
West Liberty
4:48.83
3
13
Yaeger, Nick
12
Boone
4:48.98
2
4
Hjelle, Bo
9
Algona
4:49.38
3
14
Norris, Will
11
Spirit Lake Park
4:50.34
2
5
Springsteen, Austin
11
Lisbon
4:50.92
3
15
Schueler, Ben
12
Xavier
4:52.25
2
1
Paulson, Nick
9
Ankeny
4:53.29
5
1
Mayes, Andy
12
Gilbert
4:55.18
4
2
Glandorf, Myles
10
Johnston
4:55.38
5
6
Kirchoff, Shane
12
Denver
4:55.87
3
16
Fuller, James
9
Glenwood
4:56.45
2
1
Wanders, Tanner
12
North Mahaska
4:57.06
6
7
Grothe, Ben
11
Centerville
4:58.55
3
8
Adamson, Eamon
11
Washington
4:58.99
3
9
Casper, Colby
12
Sioux City North
4:59.34
3
2
Martin, Jonathan
12
Ottumwa
4:59.49
4
10
Cobler, Tyler
12
Ottumwa
4:59.99
3
3
Prentice, Caleb
10
Theodore Rooseve
5:00.33
4
4
Verwers, Trent
11
Martensdale-St.
5:00.63
4
3
Terrones, Ben
10
East Marshall
5:02.41
5
5
Roosa, Tim
11
Southeast Polk
5:03.50
4
4
Clouse, Drake
9
Southeast Polk
5:03.65
5
5
Logan, Luke
12
Saydel
5:03.70
5
1
Eppink, Michael
10
Urbandale
5:04.04
8
6
Polley, Ben
11
Wapello
5:06.44
5
2
Hanna, Jordan
10
Okoboji Communit
5:06.61
6
2
Havens, Aaron
11
Abraham Lincoln
5:07.04
8
3
Baker, Matt
9
Albia
5:07.11
6
7
McMichael, Sam
9
Abraham Lincoln
5:07.51
5
6
Kehoe, Kyle
9
Denver
5:07.87
4
3
Kinley, Anthony
10
Monticello Senio
5:08.09
8
11
Beers, Gage
12
Clarke Community
5:08.70
3
7
Plieger, Moritz
10
Spirit Lake Park
5:09.00
4
4
Dorpinghaus, Colton
9
Albia
5:09.73
6
5
Levine, Sheehan
10
Sioux City West
5:10.49
6
8
Nelson, Brandon
11
South Tama Count
5:10.73
4
8
Etnyre, Michael
11
Pella
5:11.37
5
9
Hanlin, Lucas
10
Central Lee
5:12.19
4
10
Ostendorf, Ben
12
Madrid
5:14.55
4
1
Krukow, Chandler
10
Iowa Falls
5:16.01
7
2
Maloney, Jarid
12
Nevada
5:16.19
7
4
Otte, Nick
9
Central Lee
5:16.20
8
3
Mc Evoy, Casey
10
St Edmond
5:16.59
7
11
Berger, Joshua
10
Adel-Desoto-Minb
5:17.17
4
9
Jones, Grant
11
Des Moines East
5:17.24
5
5
Hanson-Pollock, Quinn
11
Bondurant-Farrar
5:17.62
8
6
Fedderson, Jacob
Ames
5:18.36
8
6
Hainey, Jamie
11
Sioux City North
5:18.60
6
7
Pape, Daniel
11
Xavier
5:18.97
6
12
Trinidad, Victor
11
Perry
5:19.37
4
10
Kuder, Michael
12
Abraham Lincoln
5:19.58
5
13
Rowley, Josh
11
Des Moines Chris
5:19.67
4
12
Wilz, Hunter
11
Eddyville-Blakes
5:20.58
3
7
Kuhnle, Tyler
12
Iowa Falls
5:22.37
8
11
Hovey, Kyle
10
Adel-Desoto-Minb
5:22.55
5
1
Bourland, Ben
10
Des Moines Hoove
5:22.99
9
8
Fluegge, Eric
9
Des Moines Chris
5:23.21
6
9
Sinclair, Gehrig
12
Chariton
5:24.41
6
8
Weiss, Brett
Ames
5:24.42
8
2
Schmidt, Alan
9
Earlham Communit
5:24.46
9
10
Simpson, Jacob
11
Jefferson Scrant
5:24.98
6
9
Walters, Chris
10
CR Prairie
5:25.53
8
11
Trenary, Derick
11
Pocahontas Area
5:25.66
6
12
Stanish, John
11
South Hardin
5:26.07
5
4
Heschke, Levi
9
Pella
5:26.18
7
10
Heitz, Logan
10
CR Prairie
5:26.32
8
13
Cleveland, Nathan
11
Eagle Grove
5:26.33
5
12
Wood, Zach
12
Martensdale-St.
5:26.99
6
13
Rusk, Shadoe
12
Colfax-Mingo
5:27.26
6
11
Finn, Cavan
10
Perry
5:27.62
8
14
Chindlund, Ryan
9
Okoboji Communit
5:27.65
4
5
Schlichte, David
9
Clarke Community
5:28.66
7
6
Pelzer, Scott
11
Tipton
5:28.70
7
14
Mitchell, Kevin
11
Des Moines North
5:29.50
5
12
Harney, Jimmy
10
Woodward-Granger
5:30.54
8
3
Danker, Christian
9
A-H-s-t
5:31.13
9
7
Frias, Brandon
10
Des Moines East
5:31.29
7
13
Welch, Christopher
11
Eddyville-Blakes
5:31.75
3
4
Pattee, Nathan
10
A-H-s-t
5:33.19
9
5
Figgins, Jake
10
Saydel
5:33.21
9
8
Washington, Jon
12
Eagle Grove
5:33.29
7
9
Wing, Christian
12
Colfax-Mingo
5:33.36
7
10
Lux, Jadon
11
Washington
5:34.50
7
6
Madren, Logan
10
Earlham Communit
5:36.45
9
15
Conrad, Ethan
12
Mt Pleasant
5:37.49
4
11
Zieger, Josh
12
Clarion-Goldfiel
5:37.51
7
12
Rapp, Kyler
9
Northeast
5:37.65
7
7
Westendorf, Brandon
9
Hampton-Dumont
5:42.55
9
14
Powders, Matt
10
Thomas Jefferson
5:44.38
6
8
Wheeler, Ben
11
Anamosa
5:48.26
9
13
Baum, Evan
12
Bondurant-Farrar
5:49.38
8
14
Lovin, Josef
10
Nevada
5:53.47
8
9
Stogdill, Brody
9
Panorama Comm
5:55.02
9
10
Robinson, Jarred
10
Hampton-Dumont
5:57.16
9
11
Dejoode, Chris
11
Des Moines Hoove
6:06.51
9
12
Sherwood, Louis
9
Woodward-Granger
6:30.44
9
13
Little, Jack
9
Montezuma Comm
6:34.39
9
15
Woodman, Beau
10
South Hardin
6:34.57
8
14
Keller, Marcus
10
Clarion-Goldfiel
7:31.20
9
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa
#state
#high
#school
#classic
126 shares:
Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
,
A-d-m 8-9 Middle School Track & Field and Cross Country - Adel, Iowa
,
A-h-s-t High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avoca, Iowa
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Council Bluffs, Iowa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Iowa State High School Indoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#iowa
#state
#high
#school
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!